CRBL Hall of Fame

CRBL Hall of Fame

PlayerTeamPositionSLGABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBIPERSOWLERASVNOH
Frank AtkinsonJim Falls SturgeonsPitcher, Shortstop0.413100120630916752111077178295022914124.85150
Roger BergeronJim Falls SturgeonsThird base, Coach, Outfield0.38712572253662035914115418200000000
Larry BoweCadott Red SoxPitcher, First base0.3189391752211493821223147881.1098773363.1871
Ron CroninBloomer PinesPitcher, First base0.32245577109681319271764.10104259273.7700
Tom DachelTilden TigersPitcher, Outfield0.3386001091508631261781992.2087997192.5430
George GannonBloomer PinesThird base, Shortstop, Umpire0.393954208283203492136717500000000
Dave HepflerHallie EaglesPitcher, Third base0.458071672241683463133135481.1074044193.4281
Jeff CoueyCadott Red SoxPitcher, First base0.755384121151188261371311716902501732.02012
Phil GannonLafayette BravesPitcher, Utility0.4132521672511494161565160841088652423.7610
Jim HoepnerChippewa Falls LumberjacksPitcher, Outfield0.426786156230141513162113711460895109463.2832
Vic JohnsonEau Claire Skelly OilersPitcher0000000000930101921.9411
Jan KruegerAugusta AthleticsCoach000000000000000000
Jim PrinceBloomer City TeamPitcher0000000000609.2074361172.9211
Randy RubenzerJim Falls SturgeonsThird base, Outfield0.58811202794252888511427025500000000
Joe VavraLafayette IndiansUtility0.6821293654361905151800000000
Jerome GerritsAugusta AthleticsPitcher000000000037004343562.600
John HaringsTilden TigersPitcher, First base0.359715122199113354519122759.2076855133.8450
Dick KrumenauerLafayette GeneralsPitcher, Third base0.36840277101681928661497078940132.79160
Jim LandryCadott Red SoxPitcher, Third base0.4744059512888231131974365.204773482.6812
Jeff LawlerLafayette IndiansPitcher, Outfield0.5348711993151945922950148359.2023821226.1320
Mike MeindelAugusta AthleticsPitcher, Outfield0.3858499147922210111687706078650263.0360
Jim StuckertBloomer PinesCatcher, Coach0.4116211121991172828810600000000
Williams MankeAugusta AthleticsPitcher000000000018401631472.201
Paul McIlquhamJim Falls SturgeonsCatcher, Second base, Outfield0.56841223290234463437619300000000
Russ NelsonBloomer WoodticksPitcher, Utility0.31412251882321585277502121770.101163821375.9440
Ben PitschAugusta AthleticsCoach, Utility0.311941151251125360242130139.10109764.1310
Rick RubenzerJim Falls SturgeonsCoach, Utility0.4131222238370231636203327000000000
Rich WoodfordCadott Red SoxPitcher, First base0.5058841912931785192874151435048135223.6140
Howie PrinceAugusta AthleticsSecond base, Shortstop0.5153929613310629212196100000000
Arnie BoweTilden TigersCatcher0.519725171245164424271813300000000
Barney MeinenTilden TigersCatcher, Coach0.268784119185932011711700000000
Dale PrinceTilden TigersPitcher, Outfield0.3667081391811132651441105631072350213.5581
Joe PrinceBloomer PinesCatcher, Outfield0.552734149262178405313012200000000
Pat PrinceChippewa Falls LumberjacksSecond base, Third base, Shortstop0.524825161286186484303814500000000
Stan PrinceChippewa Falls LumberjacksUtility0.49266112424113348310329400000000
Rick RufTilden TigersCoach000000000000000000
Don AshAugusta AthleticsShortstop0.502418128153822766587800000000
Rob OlsonHallie EaglesOutfield0.4757215921513432822711900000000
Butch PitschJim Falls SturgeonsShortstop, Outfield0.5317911802671982810353016400000000
Marcelino AlonsoAugusta AthleticsOutfield0.72140112017012437226185200000000
Scott HughesAugusta AthleticsUtility0.6489502863732637125635130637056470143.5951
Dennis LeeAugusta AthleticsFirst base0.52447311915312723024157800000000
Jeremiah PaulsonAugusta AthleticsFirst base0.835841221279229560743115100000000
Kurt StellpflugAugusta AthleticsPitcher, Utility0.523708172249164433241796667.2071662183.2560
Don Amundson-Catcher0.56543011915411728219266700000000
Ron Buckli-Media, Outfield0.519401971399726511154100000000
Stan LokkenBeef River BullfrogsCoach, Utility000000000000000000
Dan PearsonChippewa Falls LumberjacksOutfield0.4975051701891012559768600000000
Harv Tomter-Pitcher, Utility0.47234562114701938536373.103263392.9720
Andy AbrahamsonBloomer WoodticksFirst base0.377131324139524958014825900000000
Scott BiedermanChippewa Falls LumberjacksCoach, Utility000000000000000000
Mike “Scoop” Lucas-Media000000000000000000
Denny O’Melia-Pitcher0000000000250.203852641.8712
Jay SkaleckiChippewa Falls LumberjacksOutfield0.597563148211148301312511000000000
Jon SoineyOsseo MerchantsCoach000000000000000000
Shane DuttonAugusta AthleticsOutfield0.576856218325195611352913300000000
Ben MorrisonAugusta AthleticsUtility0.46145680174107270345600000000
Tim Peterson-Media000000000000000000
Ron RubenzerCadott Red SoxFirst base, Outfield0.53275614122917339144811900000000
Rocky ThompsonOsseo MerchantsCoach000000000000000000
Scott WolfeAugusta AthleticsPitcher, Third base, Shortstop0.570216524013847518309169.2066312.7190