CRBL Season by Season Records


2018 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Eau Claire Cavaliers17-5Osseo Merchants20-2
Tilden Tigers15-7Whitehall Wolves19-3
Bloomer Woodticks10-12Eau Claire Bears17-5
Stanley Slammers6-16Eau Claire Rivermen11-11
Cadott Red Sox2-20Beef River Bullfrogs10-12
Jim Falls Sturgeons2-20Augusta Athletics3-19

Wildcard Wednesday:
Eau Claire Bears vs. Osseo Merchants (Merchants win 9-6)
Eau Claire Cavaliers vs. Whitehall Wolves at Hallie Park (Cavaliers win 11-1)

Championship:
Eau Claire Cavaliers vs. Osseo Merchants (Merchants win 7-4)


2017 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Eau Claire Cavaliers17-5Osseo Merchants21-1
Tilden Tigers16-6Eau Claire Bears17-5
Jim Falls Sturgeons6-16Whitehall Wolves15-7
Stanley Slammers6-16Eau Claire Rivermen13-9
Bloomer Woodticks6-16Beef River Bullfrogs9-13
Cadott Red Sox0-22Augusta Athletics6-16

Wildcard Wednesday:
Eau Claire Bears vs. Eau Claire Cavaliers at Casper Park (Cavaliers win 8-4)
Tilden Tigers vs. Osseo Merchants (Merchants win 10-4)

Championship:
Eau Claire Cavaliers vs. Osseo Merchants (Merchants win 3-2)
Logan Boettcher named MVP


2016 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Tilden Tigers19-3Osseo Merchants19-3
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks9-13Eau Claire Bears18-4
Jim Falls Sturgeons9-13Whitehall Wolves18-4
Stanley Slammers7-15Beef River Bullfrogs16-6
Bloomer Woodticks5-16Augusta Athletics8-14
Cadott Red Sox3-18Hallie Eagles0-22

Wildcard Wednesday:
Osseo Merchants vs. Whitehall Wolves (Merchants win 12-2)
Eau Claire Bears vs. Tilden Tigers at Hallie (Bears win 6-1)

Championship:
Eau Claire Bears vs. Osseo Merchants (Merchants win 4-0)
Jake Peterson named MVP


2015 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Tilden Tigers17-5Whitehall Wolves20-2
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks12-10Eau Claire Bears20-2
Stanley Slammers11-11Osseo Merchants17-5
Cadott Red Sox6-16Hallie Eagles8-14
Bloomer Woodticks6-16Beef River Bullfrogs7-15
Jim Falls Sturgeons3-19Augusta Athletics5-17

Wildcard Wednesday:
Osseo Merchants vs. Whitehall Wolves (Wolves win 7-0)
Eau Claire Bears vs. Tilden Tigers at Hallie (Tigers win 10-9)

Championship:
Tilden Tigers vs. Whitehall Wolves (Wolves win 4-2)
Brad Schank named MVP


2014 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Tilden Tigers13-9Whitehall Wolves20-2
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks10-12Osseo Merchants17-5
Stanley Slammers9-13Eau Claire Bears16-6
Jim Falls Sturgeons7-15Beef River Bullfrogs16-6
Bloomer Woodticks6-16Hallie Eagles12-10
Cadott Red Sox2-20Augusta Athletics4-18

Wildcard Wednesday:
Eau Claire Bears vs. Whitehall Wolves (Bears win 9-3)
Osseo Merchants vs. Tilden Tigers at Casper Park (Merchants win 10-2)

Championship:
Eau Claire Bears vs. Osseo Merchants (Bears win 9-3)
Hayden Bowe named MVP


2013 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks14-8Whitehall Wolves19-3
Jim Falls Sturgeons14-8Hallie Eagles15-7
Stanley Slammers8-14Osseo Merchants15-7
Bloomer Woodticks7-14Eau Claire Bears14-8
Tilden Tigers6-16Beef River Bullfrogs13-9
Cadott Red Sox0-22Augusta Athletics6-16

Championship:
Whitehall Wolves vs. Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks (Wolves win 1-0)
Alex Byom named MVP


2012 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks14-8Whitehall Wolves19-3
Tilden Tigers13-9Hallie Eagles17-5
Jim Falls Sturgeons11-11Eau Claire Bears17-5
Bloomer Woodticks7-15Osseo Merchants13-9
Stanley Slammers6-16Beef River Bullfrogs9-13
Cadott Red Sox1-21Augusta Athletics5-17

Championship:
Whitehall Wolves vs. Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks (Wolves win 6-0)
Kyle Pronchinske named MVP


2011 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Tilden Tigers16-3Whitehall Wolves14-6
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks15-5Beef River Bullfrogs13-7
Hallie Eagles9-11Eau Claire Bears12-8
Bloomer Woodticks7-12Osseo Merchants8-12
Jim Falls Sturgeons6-14Augusta Athletics7-13
Cadott Red Sox1-17

Championship:
Whitehall Wolves vs. Tilden Tigers (Tigers win 4-3 in 10 innings)
Todd Bresina named MVP


2010 Standings

North DivisionW-LSouth DivisionW-L
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 15-3Eau Claire Bears12-6
Hallie Eagles14-4Whitehall Wolves12-6
Tilden Tigers10-8Augusta Athletics7-11
Jim Falls Sturgeons 7-11Osseo Merchants5-13
Bloomer Woodticks5-13Beef River Bullfrogs5-13

Championship
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks vs. Eau Claire Bears (Lumberjacks win 4-0)
Tyler Gray named MVP