All CRBL Awards

2009 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherAdam FerrellHallie Eagles
PitcherMatt LundeEau Claire Bears
PitcherGarret NixOsseo Merchants
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls LUmberjacks
1st BaseJustin Boiteau Jim Falls Sturgeons
2nd BaseJim ThillEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseScott GibsonAugusta Athletics
ShortshopMitch SteinmetzTilden Tigers
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldBrian MenardEau Claire Bears
Outfield Reed Pecha Eau Claire Bears
UtilityChad FjelstadBeef River Bullfrogs
DHHans SoukupChippea Falls Lumberjacks
Sportsmanship AwardJim Falls Sturgeons
Manager of the YearLuke WalkerHallie Eagles

2008 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherTyler GrayChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
PitcherJon HuthEau Claire Bears
PitcherAndrew RufTilden Tigers
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
1st BaseJustin BoiteauJim Falls Sturgeons
2nd BasePaul HenrichsAugusta Athletics
3rd Base*Nate LarsonEau Claire Bears
3rd Base*Lance WatkinsBeef River Bullfrogs
ShortstopChad FjelstadBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldTodd LasherBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldReed PechaEau Claire Bears
OutfieldPaul PehlerWhitehall Wolves
UtilityBen MorrisonAugusta Athletics
DHHans SoukupChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Sportsmanship AwardChippewa Falls Lumbejacks
Manager of the YearAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks

*Tie in voting


2007 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherJon HuthEau Claire Bears
PitcherMatt LundeEau Claire Bears
PitcherMatt SimonsonBloomer Woodticks
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
1st BaseBen MorrisonAugusta Athletics
2nd Base*Paul HenrichsAugusta Athletics
2nd Base*Jim ThillEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseCraig FrenetteTilden Tigers
ShortshopScott WolfeEau Claire Bears
OutfieldTodd LasherBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldBrandon ScheidlerTilden Tigers
OutfieldHans SoukupChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
UtilityBrad BarnesonBeef River Bullfrogs
DHNick BlairTilden Tigers
Sportsmanship AwardJim Falls Sturgeons
Manager of the YearScott StuckertBloomer Woodticks

*Tie in voting


2006 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherTodd BresinaTilden Tigers
PitcherJon HuthEau Claire Bears
PitcherMatt LundeEau Claire Bears
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
1st BaseJeremiah PaulsonAugusta Athletics
2nd BaseJim ThillEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseScott GibsonAugusta Athletics
ShortshopScott WolfeEau Claire Bears
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldTodd LasherBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldChris ScheidlerTilden Tigers
UtilityDuane IvesAugusta Athletics
DHNick BlairTilden Tigers
Sportsmanship AwardOsseo Merchants
Manager of the Year*Scott BiedermanEau Claire Bears
Manager of the Year* Scott SorensonAugusta Athletics

*Tie in voting


2005 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherBrandon BosherBeef River Bullfrogs
PitcherTodd BresinaTilden Tigers
PitcherJon HuthEau Claire Bears
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
1st BaseJeremiah PaulsonAugusta Athletics
2nd BaseJim ThillEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseMike ThompsonBloomer Woodticks
ShortshopMatt MillerBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldJosh BriggsChippea Falls Lumberjacks
OutfieldChad FjelstadBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldMatt SchmickJim Falls Sturgeons
Utility*Pat HawkerAugusta Athletics
Utility*Todd LasherBeef River Bullfrogs
DHLuke ShortBloomer Woodticks
Sportsmanship AwardJim Falls Sturgoens
Manager of the YearJeremiah PaulsonAugusta Athletics

*Tie in voting


2004 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherNick BlairTilden Tigers
PitcherTodd BresinaTilden Tigers
PitcherJustin KunfermanEau Claire Bears
CatcherJoe MarquartJim Falls Sturgeons
1st Base*Randy BaierTilden Tigers
1st Base* Jeremiah PaulsonAugusta Athletics
2nd BaseBrian MenardEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseScott WolfeEau Claire Bears
ShortshopJason DenzerAugusta Athletics
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldTodd LasherBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldLuke McDonellTilden Tigers
UtilityReed PechaEau Claire Bears
DHChuck HallChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Sportsmanship AwardOsseo Merchants

*Tie in voting


2003 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherMatt LundeEau Claire Bears
PitcherTodd BresinaTilden Tigers
PitcherMatt SimonsonBloomer Woodticks
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumbejacks
1st BaseBrad BarnesonBeef River Bullfrogs
2nd BaseBrian MenardEau Claire Bears
3rd BaseScott WolfeEau Claire Bears
ShortshopMitch SteinmetzTilden Tigers
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldJustin BoiteauJim Falls Sturgeons
OutfieldBen MorrisonAugusta Athletics
UtilityNick BlairTilden Tigers
DHNate LiedlJim Falls Sturgeons
Sportsmanship AwardJim Falls Sturgeons

2002 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherNick BlairTilden Tigers
PitcherScott HughesAugusta Athletics
PitcherKurt StellpflugOsseo Merchants
CatcherCory MartensBloomer Woodticks
1st BaseJeremiah PaulsonAugusta Athletics
2nd Base*Chad FjelstadBeef River Bullfrogs
2nd Base* Jordan HedringtonChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
3rd BaseDusty FreitagOsseo Merchants
ShortstopMatt MillerBeef River Bullfrogs
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldLuke McDonellTilden Tigers
OutfieldBrian SchroederChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
DHJay BurianEau Claire Bears
Utility*Brad BarnesonBeef River Bullfrogs
Utility* Ben MorrisonAugusta Athletics
Sportsmanship AwardChippewa Falls Lumberjacks

2001 Season

PositionNameTeam
PitcherSteve FetterlyChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
PitcherJonathan HoltBeef River Bullfrogs
PitcherKurt StellpflugOsseo Merchants
CatcherAndy NieseChippewa Falls Lumberjacks
1st BaseChester JankeOsseo Merchants
2nd BaseChad ZutterHallie Eagles
3rd BaseScott WolfeEau Claire Bears
ShortstopJosh FelmleeHallie Eagles
OutfieldMarcelino AlonsoAugusta Athletics
OutfieldShane DuttonAugusta Athletics
OutfieldJon GardowTilden Tigers
DHTom SeaholmHallie Eagles
UtilityBrad BarnesonBeef River Bullfrogs
Sportsmanship AwardHallie Eagles

2000 Season

PositionNameTeam
Pitcher
Pitcher
Pitcher
Catcher
1st Base
2nd Base
3rd Base
Shortstop
Outfield
Outfield
Outfield
DH
Utility
Sportsmanship Award